Quanta LB9 10GB 48-Port 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T 2x PSU 2x Rack Ears

Brand :

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$1,139.00
SKU:
LB9.1
UPC:
884430101724
Condition:
New
Airflow:
Rear To Front
Brand:
Quanta
Mounting:
Ears
Port Count:
48
Port Interface:
Base-T
Port Speed:
1G
Port Speed:
10G
Power Supply:
Dual

Quanta LB9 10GB 48-Port 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T 2x PSU 2x Rack Ears

Physical ports
Port configuration: 48 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 1/10GbE SFP+ ports
Management Port: Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
Console Port: 1 (RJ-45)
USB: USB 2.0

Performance
Switching capacity: 176Gbps
Maximum forwarding rate: 131Mpps
MAC: 32K

Major Components
ASIC: Broadcom StrataXGS Firebolt3
CPU: NXP PPC MPC8541

Mechanical
Dimension (HxWxD): 42.8x435x393mm
Weight: 7.15kg/15.75lbs (NET)

Environmental Specifications
Operating temperature: 0~45°C
Operating humidity: 90% maximum relative humidity

Electrical
Power requirement: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power consumption: 95 watts (L2 64B line rate; 10G-SR optics,100% fan duty)

Safety
Safety: UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC

EMC
EMC: CE, FCC, VCCI, MSIP, BSMI, CCC, RCM, Anatel

RoHS
RoHS: Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6

Supported Optics and Cables
Supported Optics and Cables: 
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
DAC cable (SFP+): 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic

Airflow:
Rear To Front
Brand:
Quanta
Mounting:
Ears
Port Count:
48
Port Interface:
Base-T
Port Speed:
1G
Port Speed:
10G
Power Supply:
Dual
All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

Customers Also Viewed

@2019 UNIX Surplus