QLogic QLE3242-CU 10GbE PCIE8 2-Port SFP+ Network Adapter

$79.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
QLE3242-CU
UPC:
132017639321

QLogic QLE3242-CU 10GbE PCIE8 2-Port SFP+ Network Adapter

Host Bus Interface Specifications
Bus Interface
•PCI Express® Gen2 x8
Host Interrupts
•INTx, MSI, and MSI-X
I/O Virtualization (VMflex)
•NIC partitioning (NPAR)
Compliance
•PCI Express Base Specification, rev. 2.0; PCI Express Card Electromechanical Specification, rev. 2.0; PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification, rev. 1.2

Ethernet Specifications
Throughput
•10Gbps full-duplex line rate per port
Ethernet Frame
•1500 byte or 9600 byte (jumbo frame)
Stateless Offload
•IP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloads
•Large and giant send offload (LSO, GSO)
•Large receive offload (LRO)
•Receive side scaling (RSS)
•Interrupt coalescing
•VMware® NetQueue
•Microsoft® VMQ
Compliance
•IEEE: 802.3ae (10Gb Ethernet), 802.1q (VLAN), 802.3ad (Link Aggregation), 802.1p (Priority Encoding), 802.3x (Flow Control), IPv4 (RFQ 791), IPv6 (RFC 2460)

Tools and Utilities
Management Tools and Device Utilities
•QConvergeConsole: a unified management tool (GUI and CLI) for Fibre Channel/Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), iSCSI, and networking
•Native OS management tools for networking
Boot Support
•PXE
Operating Systems
•For the latest applicable operating system information, see http://driverdownloads.qlogic.com.

Physical Specifications
Ports
•QLE3240: single 10Gbps Ethernet
•QLE3242: dual 10Gbps
EthernetForm Factor
•Low-profile PCIe® card: (6.6 in. × 2.54 in.)
•Custom form factors also available

Environment and Equipment Specifications
Temperature
•Operating: 0°C/32°F to 55°C/131°F
•Storage: –20°C/–4°F to 70°C/158°F
Humidity
•Relative (noncondensing): 10% to 90%
•Storage: 5% to 95%
Maximum Cable Distances
•QLE324x-SR: 300m, OM3 multimode fibre
•QLE324x-LR: 10Km, single mode fibre
•QLE3242-RJ: 100m, CAT7, CAT6a

Agency Approvals
Safety
•US, Canada, Europe
EMI and EMC (Class A)
•US, Canada, Europe, Australia/New Zealand, Japan, Korea


All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

@2019 UNIX Surplus