OUR SERVERS ARE BUILD TO ORDER, THEREFORE THEY ARE 100% CUSTOMIZABLE: 1-877-UNIX-123 (1-877-864-9123) x2

Genuine Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40Gbps Module 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP MPO MMF

Cisco

The Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module extends the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300m and 400m on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode parallel fiber, respectively. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12- fiber parallel cables with MPO/MTP connectors or in a 4x10G mode with parallel to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability over the full specification range of 10GBASE-SR.



Related Items