OUR SERVERS ARE BUILD TO ORDER, THEREFORE THEY ARE 100% CUSTOMIZABLE: 1-877-UNIX-123 (1-877-864-9123) x2

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 100Base-SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm 10-Pack

Finisar

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Features

* Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
* Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
* Power dissipation < 1W
* RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
* Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
* Receiver limiting electrical interface
* Duplex LC connector
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Stock photo is a representation of what is listed, it is not the actual photo. 
All Servers and equipment are built to order and can be customized. Please allow 1-3 Business Days for processing and testing. All images are stock from the manufacture and may vary slightly from what is shipped.




Related Items