OUR SERVERS ARE BUILD TO ORDER, THEREFORE THEY ARE 100% CUSTOMIZABLE: 1-877-UNIX-123 (1-877-864-9123) x2

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 10Gbps 1310nm LR SFP+ Module Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible

Ciena

Condition - Clean Pulls, Tested Working
Warranty - 30 Days DOA

Product Features:


Form Factor - SFP+

Port Interface - 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details - 10GBase LR
Data Rate - 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength - 1310 nm
Distance - 10 Km (6.2 miles)
Temperature Range - Extended -10°C to 85°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) - Yes
Connection - Duplex LC

Cable Type - Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable - Yes



Related Items