Mellanox MNPH29D-XTR ConnectX-2 2x Port 10GbE SFP+ Network Adapter Low Profile

$59.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
MNPH29D-XTR-LOW
UPC:
777786392543

Mellanox MNPH29D-XTR ConnectX-2 2x Port 10GbE SFP+ Network Adapter Low Profile

Features
Ethernet
– IEEE Std 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
– IEEE Std 802.3ak 10GBASE-CX4
– IEEE Std 802.3ad Link Aggregation and Failover
– IEEE Std 802.3x Pause
– IEEE Std 802.1Q VLAN tags, .1p Priorities
– IEEE P802.1au D2.0 Congestion Notification
– IEEE P802.1az D0.2 Enhanced Transmission
Selection
– IEEE P802.1bb D1.0 Priority-based Flow Control
– Multicast
– Jumbo frame support (10KB)
– 128 MAC/VLAN addresses per port
TCP/UDP/IP Stateless Offload
– TCP/UDP/IP checksum offload
– TCP Large Send (< 64KB) or Giant Send (64KB16MB) Offload for segmentation
– Receive Side Scaling (RSS) up to 32 queues
– Line rate packet filtering
Additional CPU Offloads
– RDMA over CEE support
– FC checksum offload
– VMDirect Path support
– Traffic steering across multiple cores
– Intelligent interrupt coalescence
– Compliant to Microsoft RSS and NetDMA
Hardware-based I/O Virtualization
– Single Root IOV
– Address translation and protection
– Dedicated adapter resources and guaranteed isolation
– Multiple queues per virtual machine
– Hardware switching between guest OSs
– Enhanced QoS for vNICs
– VMware NetQueue support

Storage Supports
– T11.3 FC-BB-5 FCoE

Compatibility
PCI Express Interface
– PCIe Base 2.0 compliant, 1.1 compatible
– 2.5GT/s or 5.0GT/s link rate x8 (20+20Gb/s or 40+40Gb/s bidirectional bandwidth)
– Fits x8 or x16 slots
– Support for MSI/MSI-X mechanisms
Connectivity
– Interoperable with 10GigE switches & routers
– 20m+ of copper CX4 cable, with powered connectors supporting active copper or fiber cables
– 100m (OM-2) or 300m (OM-3) of multimode fiber cable, duplex LC connector from SFP+ optics module
– 10km single mode fiber cable, duplex LC connector from SFP+ optics module
– 10m+ direct attached copper cable through SFP+ connector
Operating Systems/Distributions
– Novell SuSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES), Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL), and other Linux distributions
– Microsoft Windows, Server 2003/2008, CCS 2003
– VMware ESX 2.5/vSphere 4.0
– Citrix XenServer 4.1, 5.0, 5.5
Management
– MIB, MIB-II, MIB-II Extensions, RMON, RMON 2
– Configuration and diagnostic tools

Part No.: MNPH29D-XTR
Ethernet Ports: Dual SFP+
Host Bus: PCIe 2.0 5.0GT/s
Power: 6.4W
Dimensions w/o Brackets: 16.8cm x 6.4cm

All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

@2019 UNIX Surplus