Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8

Brand :

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$7.00
SKU:
FTLX8571D3BCL
UPC:
757120394549
Availability:
Usually ships within two days
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Condition:
Refurbished
Brand:
Finisar
Compatible Brand:
Not Specified
Network Ports:
SFP+

Refurbished Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb SR SW 10Gb/s SFP+ Optic Quanta LB6M LB4M LB8

Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates*
• Power dissipation < 1W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single 3.3Vpower supply
• Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
• Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
• 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
• 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel 

 

Condition:
Refurbished
Brand:
Finisar
Compatible Brand:
Not Specified
Network Ports:
SFP+
All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

Customers Also Viewed