Finisar FTLX-8511D3 Compatible 10G XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm

Brand :

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$9.95
SKU:
GP-XFP-1S
UPC:
757120669166
Condition:
Refurbished

Finisar FTLX-8511D3 Compatible 10G XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm

Features
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation <1.5W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single power supply: 3.3V
• Maximum link length of 300m
• Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.
• Duplex LC connector
• No Reference Clock required
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Standard bail release mechanism

Applications
• 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
• 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

Customers Also Viewed

@2019 UNIX Surplus