AOI 10G SFP+ A7EL-SN85-ADMA 300m 850nm SR Dual LC Fibre Channel Transceiver

$12.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
A7EL-SN85-ADMA
UPC:
692753391445

AOI 10G SFP+ A7EL-SN85-ADMA 300m 850nm SR Dual LC Fibre Channel Transceiver

Features
SFP- Type Dual LC Tranceiver
850nm VCSEL Laser
PIN Photo Detector
300m transmission with OM3 MMF
82m transmission with OM2 MMF
33m transmission with OM1 MMF
3.3V single power supply
Compliant with SFP+MSA
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Hot Pluggable
Serial ID information support
Digital diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
Compliant with RoHS
Compliant with UL & TUV
Compliant with American National Standard for Information Technology-Fibre Channel-10 Gigabit Fibre Channel, Rev 4.0, April 1, 2004

Applications
10GBASE-SR Ethernet )9.95 to 10.31Gbps)
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

All machines have a 30 day warranty unless otherwise stated, for an extended warranty please give us a call.

@2019 UNIX Surplus